North Middle School Home Page
« February 2016 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

 

North Middle School will prepare all students for high school and beyond
Loudon County Schools will graduate college and career-ready students through rigorous and relevant learning opportunities.
Upcoming Events
No events are scheduled.
 
School Announcements
In-Service
There will be No School on Monday, February 15, 2016 for Presidents' Day.† Teachers will report for in-service.†
Valentine's Day Dance
The Valentine's Day Dance has been canceled for today.† We will update you with a rescheduled time as it becomes available.

Teacher of the Year


February News
Click the link below to download our February edition of the North Nation News:

February North Nation News

Thank you!
North Middle School would like to say "Thank You" to our amazing Loudon County School Board!
https://animoto.com/play/7h2RcrOUxbScjVa9Vjt4ag

Term 2 Honor Roll
Term 2 GOLD: Nicolas R. Bevins, Christopher B. Cochran, Reed H. Couk, Olivia G. Daniels, Riley A. Davis, Alyssa B. Freeman, Benjamin R. Halcomb, Beckett L. Harper, Abigail F. Kennedy, Lauren E. McQuilkin, Kirsten L. Osborne, Brooke N. Patterson, Alex H. Presley, Sophie M. Reeves, Baile M. Richards, Ryan M. Shipwash, Sierra F. Spalding, Chase K. Stanifer, William A. Amburn, Christina L. Angelos, Daniel W. Byerly, Cole M. Delorme, Joy T. Echols, Makayla R. Fritts, Caleb J. Lantz, Julianne C. Moss, Kylee E. Poole, Katelyn E. Scheffer, Gracie M. Trego, Melissa M. Willis, Jayden M. Beal, Perry C. Moore, Reagan C. Richards, Hunter R. Shoemaker, Baylor E. White, Carly D. Wrobleski, Adam A. Abdelrahman, Ethan C. Amburn, Chloe N. Bauer, Ellen R. Boals, Connor D. Carr, Jack H. Dye, Brooklyn L. Griffith, Carson R. Guldan, Olivia C. Hapney, Mallory H. Hurst, Hadley R. Kembel, Luke R. Malone, Tyler Miller, William H. Mullins, Emery E. Nelson, Ashley Nolazco, Nancy E. Poisal, McKenzie R. Powell, Renee G. Ritchie, Abigail M. Scarborough, Sarah R. Schuster, Evan M. Tinker, Ryan P. Tramell, Madison N. Vines

Term 2 SILVER: Alondra D. Amaya-Cruz, Christopher A. Bright, Garrett L. Butler, Jesus E. Duran, Reagan T. Loveday, Cade E. Smith, Madolyn G. Williams, Lindsey F. Winter, Deana E. Burris, Jenna C. Dutton, Rachel D. Leonard, Chloe G. Young, Alyssa B. Brewster, Issiah A. Goodman, Christien B. Grantham, Gage E. Henson, Isaac R. Hodge, Terry L. Moats, Brooke R. Salyers, Mathieu J. Senechal, Christopher A. Keeble, Reece T. Klement, Isabella E. Fricks, Dylan T. Adams, Sydnie R. Cziep, Ana E. Depres, Paul W. Eubanks, Zoe S. Haigler, Riley T. Henry, Grace A. Hickman, Cooper G. Liles, Mary E. Marlino, Tommy H. Slaton, Emilie R. Stiltner, Garrett H. Tollett, Eyrica D. Willis, Elyse S. Littleton, Chloe R. Alexander, Brianna E. Fuller, Mia H. Patten, Matti C. Brannan, Addie G. Chambers, Madison L. Denton, Jaden M. Fuda, Silas A. Jarrett, Emily F. Lowe, Tristan C. Martin, Rachael C. Phillips, Robert C. Seyfried Jr., Bethany C. Stevens, Samuel G. Turner, Elijah W. Varner, Abigail R. Clagg, Stephanie M. Hall, Gabriella R. Cortez, Samanta E. Campoverde Moreno, Jordan A. Gresham, Briana A. Hiers, Zoya I. Kopesky Ayling, Carson G. Mitchell, Jonathan F. Mund, Cailyn A. Olson, Cameron J. Rhea, Gracyn L. Smith, Kayla A. Tuttle, Carson L. Wilson, Ryleigh S. Buckner, Luke A. Breeden, Jordan R. Chambers, Harley S. Dearing, Jeremiah W. Ellis, Madison R. Jenkins, Abigail N. Roberts, Aciana C. Sander, Brooke N. Lawson, Braxton T. Cooper, Seth N. Bandy, Carson R. Brewster, Landon R. Goins, Seth I. Harvey, Rachel Jin, Ava B. Nielsen, Mikenny M. Snoblen, Matthew H. Waugh, Dakota K. Barnes, Justin T. Brown, Alyssa G. Bevins, Jordan I. Carroll, Gracie L. Click, Canyon S. Geren, Chloe J. Henry, Kylie A. Johnson, Haley M. Massey, Emma C. McQuilkin, Bonnie J. Ortiz, Asil J. Patel, Chloe S. Peterson, Lelani G. Rodriguez, Katy E. Roel, Devin A. Sprague, Devin J. Varner, Katie E. Weeks, Christopher T. Campbell, Wesley G. King, Benjamin I. Turner, Kessy J. Andrews, Annika L. Do, Jonathan B. Freeman, Tyler A. Galyon, Thomas C. Haskell, Joshua E. Norman, Marah L. Norwood, Grace A. Russell, Andrew D. Smith, Matthew C. Smith, Aaron B. Stigall, Logan A. Lins, Emily R. Stupariu, Brooks T. Whitson, Chase P. Duggan, Caden J. Fritz, Alexis K. Grantham, Mason E. Guider, Suzanna D. Jay, Jeffery S. Rogers, James D. Grubb, Emily D. Norton, Tristan H. Patterson, Stephen P. Crouch, Olivia J. Gabhart, Kaylee M. Goins, Jameson A. Hood, Niamh K. Keys, Kirsten M. Littleton, Emily L. Marcum, Tristan I. Rice, Maria J. Arboleda Lopez, Abigail G. McCurry, Dawson C. Walker, Parker S. Clabough, Brady J. Collins, Dalton B. Dukes, Alahna M. Helton, Amanda M. Matzek, Megan N. Osborne, Kayla D. Ovens, Hayden A. Presley, Elisabeth M. Scarfo, Kylee R. Townsend, Grayson L. Vincil, Amelia A. Yager, Victoria E. Cannon, Emma E. Dorsey, Lindsay E. Wear, Natalia N. Shank, Kacee B. Anderson, Bailey N. Carroll, Helen E. Harper, Carson P. Hoffmeister, Micah E. Hoffmeister, Aiden D. Ivey, Kolton B. Johnston, Caitlin E. Lantz, Virginia G. Myrick, Ashley D. Ramirez Escobar, Tyler J. Reed, George E. Butler, Sarah E. Hartline, Reid W. Keys, Leyla M. Asik, Trinh P. Nguyen, Carlee E. Stanifer
STEM Donation
Thank you to Isotek Systems, LLC for donating 1,000 dollars to our STEM class. We will be building and entering competitions with our Lego robotics.
2015-2016 Morning Traffic Plan
††††††††